Skip Navigation

Math in the Middle Institute Partnership

Empowering Middle-Level Mathematics Teachers

Participating Districts and Schools

Educational Service Unit-1 Area

Creighton Community Schools
Creighton Community Schools
Umo N ho N Nation Public Schools
Umonhon Nation Public School
Wausa Public Schools
Wausa Public Schools

Educational Service Unit-2 Area

Fremont Public Schools
Fremont Middle School
Scribner-Snyder Community Schools
Scribner-Snyder Secondary School
Wahoo Public Schools
Wahoo Middle School
West Point Schools
West Point Elementary School

Educational Service Unit-3 Area

Conestoga Public Schools
Conestoga Elementary
Not in Nebraska/Retired
Not in Nebraska/No longer teaching in ps
UNL PhD Program

Educational Service Unit-4 Area

Nebraska City Public Schools
Nebraska City Middle School

Educational Service Unit-5 Area

Diller-Odell Public Schools
Diller-Odell Jr./Sr. High School
Tri County Schools
Tri-County Jr. and Sr. High School

Educational Service Unit-6 Area

Centennial Public Schools
Centennial Public School
Crete Public Schools
Crete Elementary School
Crete High School
Crete Middle School
Friend Public Schools
Friend Public Schools
Milford Public Schools
Milford Elementary
Pleasant Dale Elementary
Seward Public Schools
Seward Middle School
Shickley Public Schools
Shickley Public School
Waverly School District 145
Waverly Middle School

Educational Service Unit-7 Area

Aquinas St Marys Catholic Schools
Aquinas Middle/High School
St. Mary's Elementary School
Cross County Community Schools
Cross County Middle School
David City Public Schools
David City Elementary School
East Butler Public Schools
East Butler Public Schools
Holy Family Schools
Holy Family High School
Lindsay Holy Family School
Leigh Community Schools
Leigh Community School
Osceola Public Schools
Osceola Elementary School
Shelby Public Schools
Shelby Elementary School

Educational Service Unit-8 Area

Battle Creek Public Schools
Battle Creek High School
ESU 8
ESU 8
Madison Public Schools
Madison Middle School
Nebraska Unified District 1
Clearwater High School
Orchard High School
Verdigre Attendance Center
Verdigre High School
Norfolk Public Schools
Norfolk Junior High School
Norfolk Middle School
O'Neill Public Schools
O'Neill Public Schools
Wheeler Central Schools
Wheeler Central High

Educational Service Unit-9 Area

Aurora Public Schools
Aurora Elementary School
Blue Hill Public Schools
Blue Hill Elementary School
Harvard Public Schools
Harvard Public School
Hastings Public Schools
Abraham Lincoln Elem.
Hastings Middle School
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
Lawrence/Nelson Elementary
Lawrence/Nelson Elementary School
Lawrence/Nelson Jr.-Sr. High
Superior Public Schools
Superior Jr/Sr High School
Wallace Public School
Wallace Elementary School

Educational Service Unit-10 Area

Cozad City Schools
Cozad High School
District 501 - Hall County
Hall Co. Dist. #501(1-R)
Elm Creek Public Schools
Elm Creek Public Schools
Gibbon Public Schools
Gibbon Elementary School
Gibbon High School
Gothenburg Public Schools
Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High
Grand Island Public Schools
Grand Island Senior High
Walnut Middle School
Kearney Public Schools
Sunrise Middle School
Lexington Public Schools
Lexington High School
Lexington Middle School
Lexington Public Schools
St. Paul Public Schools
St. Paul High School
Wood River Rural Jr/Sr High
Wood River Rural High School

Educational Service Unit-11 Area

Arapahoe Public Schools
Arapahoe Elementary School
Arapahoe High School
Arapahoe-Holbrook Public School
Bertrand Public Schools
Bertrand Community School
Elwood Public Schools
Elwood High School
Holdrege Public Schools
Holdrege Middle School
Phelps District R 4
Phelps District R 4

Educational Service Unit-13 Area

Alliance Public Schools
Alliance Middle School
Alliance Middle School
Bayard Public Schools
Bayard Elementary
Bridgeport Public Schools
Bridgeport Public Schools
Garden County Schools
Garden County Junior High School
Gering Public Schools
Geil Elementary
Gering Junior High
Gordon-Rushville K-8 Schools
Gordon-Rushville Middle School
Paxton Consolidated Schools
Paxton Elementary School
Scottsbluff Public Schools
Bluffs Middle School

Educational Service Unit-15 Area

McCook Public Schools
McCook Senior High School
Medicine Valley School District
Medicine Valley Jr./Sr. High School
Southwest Public Schools
Southwest High School-Indianola

Educational Service Unit-16 Area

Arthur County Schools
(TAC), OPS District Office
Arthur Elementary School
Brady Public Schools
Brady High School
Paxton Consolidated Schools
Perkins County Schools
Perkins County Elementary
Wallace Public Schools District 65 R
Wallace High School

Educational Service Unit-17 Area

Keya Paha County High School
Keya Paha County High School

Educational Service Unit-18 Area

Lincoln Public Schools
Belmont Elementary School
Clinton Elementary School
Culler Middle School
Dawes Middle School
Elliott Elementary School
Fredstrom Elementary School
Goodrich Middle School
Irving Middle School
Lakeview Elementary School
Lincoln Southeast High School
LPS District Office
Lux Middle School
Maxey Elementary School
McPhee Elementary
Mickle Middle School
Northstar High School
Park Middle School
Park Middle School
Pound Middle School
Rousseau Elementary School
School Middle School
Scott Middle School
Sheridan Elementary School

Educational Service Unit-19 Area

Omaha Public Schools
Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School
Bancroft Elementary School
Belvedere Academy
Benson High School
Bryan Middle School
Burke High School
Chandler View Elementary
Dundee Elementary School
Field Club Elementary School
Fontenelle Elementary School
Lewis and Clark Middle School
Marrs Magnet Middle School
McMillan Magnet Center
Miller Park Elementary
Monroe Middle School
Morton Magnet Middle School
Nathan Hale Middle School
Norris Middle School
Pawnee Elementary School
Pinewood Elementary School
Prairie Wind Elementary School
Sherman Elementary
Skinner Magnet Center
Springville Elementary School
Standing Bear Elementary
WaKonda Elementary School
Western Hills University Part Magnet